Member Login
User Name:
Password:
Register
PO Box 393
Kilsyth 3137
Victoria  Australia
Tel 03 5625 5195
Fax 03 5625 5194
Email Us
Proudly Sponsored by
Proudly Sponsored by WebAlive

Proudly Sponsored by Epson

Member Profiles

At their discretion, Management of Micro Biz Navigator can accept or exclude anyone who Registers as an online Member. If a business is profiled, this does not mean that Members are necessarily accredited 'star rated' businesses. If they are, then that will be indicated at the beginning of their profile. Micro Biz Navigator 'star rated' members will be grouped together in alphabetical order followed by businesses who are not Micro Biz Navigator accredited.

NAVIGATOR ACCREDITED BUSINESSES

Navigator_5star.jpg

 

5 STAR RATED

 

Colleen Bernard - Phone A Gift Basket

Colleen_Bernard_logo.jpg  

Jacquie Wise - Wise Ways P/L

Logo_WiseWays.jpg  

 


Navigator_4star.jpg

 

4 STAR RATED

 

Alison Armstrong - Definitely Chocolate

Logo_DefinitelyChocolate.jpg  

Robert Chewying - Chewying’s Lawn and Horticulture

Logo_Robert_Chewying.gif  

Sue Vitnell - Newcomers Network

logo_newcomers.jpg

 


Navigator_3star.jpg

 

3 STAR RATED

 

 


 
Catherine Bolt - The Australian Wedding Company

Logo_Catherine_Bolt.jpg  

Isobel Caulfield - Bewick Boarding Kennels and Cattery

Logo_Isobel_Caulfield.jpg  

Sue Stott & Ruth McIntosh - A1 Admin P/L

Sue_Scott_Ruth_McIntosh_logo.jpg  

 


Navigator_2star.jpg

 

2 STAR RATED

 

 

Wendy Clarke - Dirtscape Dreaming  
Renanta Eichin - The Hopping Kangaroo  
Robyn O'Connell - Silver Celebrants  
Trish Upham - Admin Works (Australia) P/L  

 


Navigator_1star.jpg

 

1 Star Rated

 

 

Drew Quilliam - Virtual Creative Services  
   

 


MEMBERS (including photos of operators)

Carmen Bates - My CDs, Selling personalised Kids Music CDs and other personalised products
Brigitte Bennett - Naturopath
Rick Bolt - KPI Project Management & Consultancy Pty Ltd
Rhonda Campbell - Bellfield Speech Pathology, Delivery of Speech Pathology services to schools and individuals in the West Gippsland area
Ellen Clendining - Apparition Photographics
Kaye Crettenden - Virtual Assistance/Office Support
Craig Doyle - CSD Packaging
Peter Dunn - Business name: B2B Business Builders
Pamela Griffith - Griffith Studio & Graphic Workshop
Julie Guest - Belmores Consulting, Business Improvement Specialist
Sandra Hayman - Catalyst Change Agents
Les Hender - Hender Publishing, E-Publishers
Karen Houston & Tracy Vegh - Toy Mobile Party Plan
Michelle Hudson - The Loan Lady, Finance Broking
Tash Hughes - Writer for businesses and websites
Melissa Khalinsky - Business Mums Network
Cindy Lane - Manufacture & wholesale of gifts & homewares
Jenni Markham - Gifts In Rhyme
Claire McFee - Organise Your Life, I sell a homebased filing system I wrote called Organise Your Life!
Tresna McNally - Hey Dee Ho Music for Tinies
Graham Nicholls- Career Bridge International
Angela Olguin - Design on Paper
Chris Owen - OM Success Partners
Heidi Prindiville - Vivid Impressions, Hand-Crafted Invitations and Greeting Cards
Sandy Prosdocimo - Smart Mums
Brooke Randall - Results Resume Service
Ann Schafer - RAMMS Multimedia Solutions, : Website Design, Development, Search Engine Optimisation.
Beryl Shaw - Another Life Services, Public speaker/Author/Funeral celebrant
Jo-Anne Shepherd- Online International Jewellery Store
Michele Swarbrick - A CRAFT AFFAIR, Manufacturing, sales and teaching Cross Stitch, Needlework and craft products
Kathie Thomas - “A Clayton's Secretary”®
Cheryl Wright - Author and Freelance Journalist


MEMBERS (no photos provided)

Carole Anderson - Strataway Pty Ltd, Body Corporate Management
Inez Bowker - Deltaville P/L, Accommodation
Anna Carpenter - Pink Dot Beauty, Online shopping for beauty and makeup products.
Wendy Cottle - Admin Troubleshooters, Bookkeeping, Training and office support
Jo Curran - Shelf Company provider – Company Incorporation, Business Names, Trusts, Superannuation Funds
Carol Dorman - Quill Writing Services
Charmaine Dunn - Office Support
Greg Furey - Create Your Destiny and Speed Networking
Peter Giles - Communication Options, Marketing Communications Consultancy
Jacqui Halls - Rainbow Designs
Lynne Jones - Blu C, Mobile retail outlet selling childrens and young adults clothing, accessories etc.
Brenda Krol - Handee Bookkeeping Services
Suzette Murray - Personal Development Coaching
Clinton Paech - Melbourne Extreme Kiting, Retail and hire of Blokart land Yachts
Selma Seknow - Accredited Quicken Trainer
Emma Telford - E Rose Designs, Design and Production of Beaded and Silver Jewellery